Does it matter that one/both of us are still married?

You are here:

It’s not an issue, as long as the previous relationship is well and truly over and your current relationship is exclusive.

We didn’t spend the whole 12 months living together because of work commitments.
Can we get a de facto visa and then start living together?

Questions: Please search our BLOG menu or Visa Knowledge Base

Submit a Comment

NOTE: Please restrict your comments to what's written on this page.

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Questions about visa types we don’t handle, or about countries we don’t apply for visas from, will not be answered, Philippines to Australia visas for couples and families only.

Do you have suggestions for topics you would like to read an article about? Click HERE and we will see what we can do!