I had a tourist visa refused before. How soon can I apply again?

You are here:

As soon as you have a strong case, you may apply again. We do this for clients all the time when they come to us after their own refusals.

Is a three month stay actually a 90 day stay?
Can I get a tourist visa at the same time as applying for a partner visa?

Questions: Please search our BLOG menu or Visa Knowledge Base

Submit a Comment

NOTE: Please restrict your comments to what's written on this page.

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Questions about visa types we don’t handle, or about countries we don’t apply for visas from, will not be answered, Philippines to Australia visas for couples and families only.

Do you have suggestions for topics you would like to read an article about? Click HERE and we will see what we can do!