What if we haven’t met in person yet?

You are here:

You must meet in person before applying for a Prospective Marriage Visa, or you will not meet the criteria and the visa application will be refused.

Can she work on a Prospective Marriage Visa?
Do we need to live together for 12 months first?

Questions: Please search our BLOG menu or Visa Knowledge Base

Submit a Comment

NOTE: Please restrict your comments to what's written on this page.

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Questions about visa types we don’t handle, or about countries we don’t apply for visas from, will not be answered, Philippines to Australia visas for couples and families only.

Do you have suggestions for topics you would like to read an article about? Click HERE and we will see what we can do!